Skip to content ↓
Exmouth Community College

Exmouth Community CollegeAcademy Trust

Table of membership

Name   Type of Governor         Position Held   Start
Date
Term End Date

Andrew Davis

Principal

Governor

Ex-officio 01/09/2017

 

Margaret Turgoose

Community Governor

Chair of Governing Board
Governor and Member

05/07/2020

04/07/2024

Amy Phillips Teacher Governor Governor    19/11/2020    18/11/2024
Claire Fegan Parent Governor Governor    20/10/2022     19/10/2026
Claire Smith Parent Governor Governor    27/06/2022     26/06/2026
Daryl Wilkerson Parent Governor Governor    11/02/2022     10/02/2026
Elizabeth Dymond

Community Governor

Governor    23/04/2019    22/04/2023

Elizabeth Lee

Community Governor

Governor

23/04/2019

22/04/2023

Emily McGrath

Community Governor

 

Vice Chair of Governing Board Governor   11/09/2018   10/09/2022

Gary Bowen

Teacher Governor

Governor

26/09/2019

25/09/2023

Jason Hill

Community Governor

Governor

01/09/2021

31/08/2025

Jessica Cain Parent Governor Governor   20/10/2022   19/10/2026
Laura Woodward-Drake Community Governor Governor   01/09/2021    31/08/2025

Lesley Miszewska

Community Governor

Chair of Audit and Risk

Governor

01/04/2019

31/03/2023

Paul Netherton Community Governor Governor   19/10/2022   18/10/2026

Philip Wales

Community Governor

Governor

05/07/2020

04/07/2024

Linda Brown   Member    11/09/2018  
Alison Maddaford   Member    11/09/2018  
Clare Babbage   Member    01/09/2021  
Robert Worrell   Member    11/09/2018  

Governors who are no longer serving but have served over the last 12 months

Robert Mitchell Support Staff Governor Appointed: 01.04.19 Resigned: 14.09.21

Jill Elson

LA appointed

Appointed: 25.09.19 Resigned: 31.08.22
Anna Streather Community Governor Appointed: 01.09.21 Resigned: 31.08.22

Anna Stimson

Parent Governor

Appointed: 26.11.20 Resigned: 31.08.22
Clare Tate Parent Governor Appointed: 16.10.18 Resigned: 31.08.22
Leah Allen Parent Governor Appointed: 27.01.20 Resigned: 31.08.22
Esther Birch Parent Governor

Appointed: 11.02.22 Resigned: 31.08.22

Robert Gray Parent Governor Appointed: 20.10.22 Resigned: 28.11.22

Clerk to Governors

Mrs Natalie Mann Governance Professional