Skip to content ↓
Exmouth Community College

Exmouth Community CollegeAcademy Trust

Governing Board, Members & Committees

Full Governing Board

All governors terms of office are for four years.

Mrs Margaret Turgoose (Chair) Date of Appointment 05.07.16 (Community) 
Mrs Lesley Miszewska (Vice Chair) Date of Appointment 01.04.19 (Community)
Mr Andrew Davis Date of Commencement 01.09.17 (Principal)
Mrs Elizabeth Dymond Date of Commencement 23.04.19 (Parent)
Miss Jill Elson Date of Appointment 25.09.15 (LA Appointed)
Dr Andrew Gelling Date of Appointment 07.11.16 (Staff)
Mr Kim Johnson Date of Appointment 13.09.16 (Community)
Mrs Elizabeth Lee Date of Appointment 23.04.19 (Community)
Mr Ian Macqueen Date of Appointment 16.09.19 (Community)
Mrs Emily McGrath Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Community)
Mr Robert Mitchell Date of Appointment 01.04.19 (Staff)
Mrs Vicky Raven Date of Appointment 01.03.17 (Parent)
Mrs Anna Streather Date of Appointment 01.09.17 (Community)
Ms Anna Stimson Date of Appointment 01.07.16 (Parent)
Mrs Clare Tate Date of Appointment 16.10.18 (Parent)
Mr Philip Wales Date of Appointment 05.07.16 (Parent)

Members

Linda Brown

Alison Maddaford

Barbara Mason

Margaret Turgoose

Robert Worrell

 

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

 

Committees:

Resources

Andrew Davis (Principal)
Jill Elson (Chair)
Emily McGrath (Vice Chair)
Elizabeth Lee  
Lesley Miszewska  
Robert Mitchell  
Andrew Gelling  
Ian Macqueen  
Vicky Raven  
Clare Tate  
Margaret Turgoose  

 

Human Resources

Anna Streather (Chair)
Margaret Turgoose  
Lesley Miszewska (Vice Chair)
Andrew Davis (Principal)
Kim Johnson  
Robert Mitchell  
Andrew Gelling  
Ian Macqueen  
Emily McGrath  
Philip Wales  
Elizabeth Dymond  

 

Curriculum

Kim Johnson (Chair)
Lesley Miszewska  
Andrew Davis (Principal)
Andrew Gelling  
Elizabeth Lee  
Anna Stimson (Vice Chair)
Philip Wales  
Vicky Raven  
Margaret Turgoose  
Elizabeth Dymond  

 

Value for Money

Andrew Davis (Principal)
Jill Elson (Chair)
Elizabeth Lee  
Lesley Miszewska  
Robert Mitchell  
Emily McGrath (Vice Chair)

 

Admissions

Clare Tate (Chair)
Andrew Davis (Principal)
Philip Wales  
Elizabeth Dymond  

 

Audit

Kim Johnson (Vice Chair)
Lesley Miszewska  
Ian MacQueen (Chair)
Jill Elson  
Anna Streather  
Clare Tate