Skip to content ↓
Exmouth Community College

Exmouth Community CollegeAcademy Trust

Table of membership

Name   Type of Governor         Position Held   Start
Date
Term End Date

Mr A Davis

Principal

Governor

Ex-officio 01/09/2017

 

Miss Jill Elson

LA appointed

Chair of Resources
Governor-

25/09/2016

24/09/2020

Dr Andy Gelling

Teacher Governor

Governor

07/11/2012

06/11/2016

Mrs Marianne Skinner

Teacher Governor

Governor

01/09/2015

31/08/2019

Mrs Anna Streather

 

 

Mr Robert Mitchell

Community Governor

 

Support Staff Governor

Chair of HR
Governor

 

Governor

01/09/2017

31/08/2021

01/04/2015

31/03/2019

Ms Anna Stimson

Parent Governor

Governor

01/07/2016

30/06/2020

Ms Clair McColl

Community Governor

Governor

01/12/2015

15/09/2019

Mrs Margaret Turgoose

Parent Governor

Chair of Governing Body
Governor and Member

01/04/2015

31/03/2019

Mr Ray Davison

Community Governor

Governor

01/04/2015

31/03/2019

Mr Kim Johnson

Community Governor

Chair of Curriculum
Governor

13/09/2016

12/09/2020

Mr Malcolm McDonough

Parent Governor

Governor

01/03/2017

28/02/2021

Mr Ian Macqueen

Community Governor

Chair of Audit
Governor

16/09/2015

15/09/2019

Mrs Emily McGrath

Community

Governor

Governor 11/09/2018 10/09/2022

Mrs Lesley Miszewska

Community Governor

Vice Chair of Governing Board Governor

01/04/2015

31/03/2019

Mrs Vicky Raven

Parent Governor

Governor

01/03/2017

28/02/2021

Mr Philip Wales

Parent Governor

Governor

05/07/2016

04/07/2010

Mrs Clare Tate Parent Governor Governor 16/10/2018 15/10/2022
Mrs Linda Brown   Member 11/09/2018  
Mrs Elizabeth Lee   Member 11/09/2018  
Mrs Alison Maddaford   Member 11/09/2018  
Mrs Barbara Mason   Member 11/09/2018  
Mr Robert Worrell   Member 11/09/2018  

Governors who are no longer serving but have served over the last 12 months

Miss C Babbage

Parent Governor

End Term: 31.08.2018

Ms R Jones

Community Governor

End Term: 31.08.2018

Mrs S Webster

Community Governor

End Term: 04.07.2018

Ms L Edwardson

Teacher Governor

End of Term: 06.12.2017

Clerk to Governors

Mrs Michaela Savage Clerk to Governors