Skip to content ↓
Exmouth Community College

Exmouth Community CollegeAcademy Trust

Governing Board, Members & Committees

Full Governing Board

All governors terms of office are for four years.

Mrs Margaret Turgoose (Chair) Date of Appointment 05.07.16 (Community) 
Mrs Lesley Miszewska (Vice Chair) Date of Appointment 01.04.15 (Community)
Mr Andrew Davis Date of Commencement 01.09.17 (Principal)
Mr Ray Davison Date of Appointment 01.04.15 (Community)
Miss Jill Elson Date of Appointment 25.09.15 (LA Appointed)
Dr Andrew Gelling Date of Appointment 07.11.16 (Staff)
Mr Kim Johnson Date of Appointment 13.09.16 (Community)
Miss Suzie Loader                                         Date of Appointment 03.09.18 (Staff)
Mr Ian Macqueen Date of Appointment 16.09.15 (Community)
Ms Clair McColl Date of Appointment 01.12.15 (Community)
Mr Malcolm McDonough Date of Appointment 01.03.17 (Parent)
Mrs Emily McGrath Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Community)
Mr Robert Mitchell Date of Appointment 01.04.15 (Staff)
Mrs Vicky Raven Date of Appointment 01.03.17 (Parent)
Mrs Marianne Skinner Date of Appointment 01.09.15 (Staff)
Mrs Anna Streather Date of Appointment 01.09.17 (Community)
Ms Anna Stimson Date of Appointment 01.07.16 (Parent)
Mr Philip Wales Date of Appointment 05.07.16 (Parent)

Members

Linda Brown

Elizabeth Lee

Alison Maddaford

Barbara Mason

Margaret Turgoose

Robert Worrell

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Date of Appointment 11.09.18 (Member)

Committees:

Resources

Andrew Davis (Principal)
Jill Elson (Chair)
Ray Davison  
Emily McGrath  
Lesley Miszewska  
Robert Mitchell  
Andrew Gelling  
Ian Macqueen  
Vicky Raven  
Malcolm McDonough (Vice Chair)
Margaret Turgoose  

 

Human Resources

Anna Streather (Chair)
Clair McColl  
Margaret Turgoose  
Lesley Miszewska (Vice Chair)
Andrew Davis (Principal)
Ray Davison  
Kim Johnson  
Robert Mitchell  
Andrew Gelling  
Ian Macqueen  
Emily McGrath  
Philip Wales  
Malcolm McDonough  
Marianne Skinner  

 

Curriculum

Kim Johnson (Chair)
Lesley Miszewska  
Andrew Davis (Principal)
Andrew Gelling  
Clair McColl (Vice Chair)
Suzie Loader  
Anna Stimson  
Philip Wales  
Vicky Raven  
Margaret Turgoose  

 

Value for Money

Andrew Davis (Principal)
Jill Elson (Chair)
Ray Davison  
Lesley Miszewska  
Robert Mitchell  
Malcolm McDonough (Vice Chair)

 

Admissions

Clair McColl (Chair)
Andrew Davis (Principal)
Philip Wales  
Marianne Skinner (Vice Chair)

 

Audit

Kim Johnson (Vice Chair)
Lesley Miszewska  
Ian MacQueen (Chair)
Jill Elson  
Anna Streather